Sign In | Join Free | My frozenstories.com
frozenstories.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Optoelectronic Displays >

Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver , 1000BASE EX Transceiver 1.25Gb/s

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: C-LIGHT
Certification: TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
Model Number: CLSFP13GEEX/CLSFP13GEEXD
MOQ: 10 PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Compatible: CISCO|Extreme
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Reach: 40km SMF
Support: SDH Network|Gigabit Ethernet|FTTD|High-speed computer
Wavelenth: 1310nm
Appliaction: 2G Fibre Channel LW
Form: SFP
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver , 1000BASE EX Transceiver 1.25Gb/s


    Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver , 1000BASE EX Transceiver 1.25Gb/s



    Quick Detail:

    1. Form: SFP
    2. Data Rate: 1.25GE 1G/2G
    3. Reach: 1310nm 40km SMF
    4. Wavelenth: 1310nm
    5. Connector: Duplex LC
    6. Appliactions: 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-EX Ethernet, 1G/2G Fibre Channel LW


    Specifications:

    Form Factor

    SFP

    Distance

    40km SMF

    Protocol

    1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-EX Ethernet

     

    1G/2G Fibre Channel LW

    Data Rate (max)

    2.125Gb/s

    Low End Case Temperature (°C)

    -20°C

    High End Case Temperature (°C)

    85°C

    Diagnostics

    CLSFP13GEEX without DDM/DOM

     

    CLSFP13GEEXD with DDM/DOM

    Transmitter & Power Out

    FP, Pout -5~0dB

    Receiver & Sense

    PIN, Pin >-23dBm

    Voltage Supply

    3.3

    Connector

    LC Dulplex

    RoHS

    YES

    Certification

    TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO



    Description:

    SFP EX/LW 1.25GE 1G/2G 1000BASE-EX is a sfp optical transceiver module. SFP: SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable. They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers though smaller in size. SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD), SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.
    C-LIGHT is your reliable supplier of SFP EX/LW 1.25GE 1G/2G 1000BASE-EX transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP EX/LW 1.25GE 1G/2G 1000BASE-EX transceivers. All of our SFP EX/LW 1.25GE 1G/2G 1000BASE-EX transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP EX/LW 1.25GE 1G/2G 1000BASE-EX transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.
    In addition to SFP EX/LW 1.25GE 1G/2G 1000BASE-EX transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules.
    If you have any question about SFP EX/LW 1.25GE 1G/2G 1000BASE-EX transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact us.


    Competitive Advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Big stock, Fast delivery
    6. Excellent Low Power Consumption

































    Quality Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver , 1000BASE EX Transceiver 1.25Gb/s for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0