Sign In | Join Free | My frozenstories.com
frozenstories.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronics Production Machinery >

Data processing networks SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Single Mode fiber

Data processing networks SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Single Mode fiber

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
MOQ: 20
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Model Number: SC/APC SM SX
Connector: SC
Ferrule End-face: PC UPC APC
Fiber Mode: Sigle mode
Cable core: Simplex
Cable length: 1M; 2M; 3M; 4M etc., can be customized
Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm or 3.0mm
Inner: Ceramic
Warranty: 5 Years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Data processing networks SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Single Mode fiber


    Data processing networks SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Single Mode fiber


    Quick Details:

    1. Type: SC, UPC fiber patch cord
    2. Mode: Single mode
    3. Fiber: G652D, G657A1,G657A2, G657A3
    4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    5. Cable core: Simplex
    6. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

    Features:

    1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
    2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
    3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
    4. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    6. 3D fiber interferometer is available
    7. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

    Applications:

    1. Telecommunication networks
    2. Fiber optic communication networks
    3. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    4. Optical access network
    5. Data processing networks

    Specification:


    ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
    BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
    Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
    Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
    Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
    Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
    Apex offset≤50um
    MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray≤0.1dB
    Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability> 1000 times
    Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)


    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)


    FAQ

    1.Why choosing TTIFIBER Cable be one of your partner?
    (1)..Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
    (2). Quality assurance:Stable high quality
    (3). Customers solutions:Quick
    (4).Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers
    2. Do you accept OEM, such as: print our LOGO?
    Yes, OEM order is welcome, Customized Logo is available.
    3.What's the method of shipment?
    The goods will be sent by International express, such as DHL/Fedex. It takes 3~7 days

    Quality Data processing networks SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Single Mode fiber for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0