Sign In | Join Free | My frozenstories.com
frozenstories.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Electronic Components >

Data processing networks SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Single Mode fiber

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
MOQ: 20
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Model Number: SC/APC SM SX
Connector: SC
Ferrule End-face: PC UPC APC
Fiber Mode: Sigle mode
Cable core: Simplex
Cable length: 1M; 2M; 3M; 4M etc., can be customized
Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm or 3.0mm
Inner: Ceramic
Warranty: 5 Years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Data processing networks SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Single Mode fiber


    Data processing networks SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Single Mode fiber


    Quick Details:

    1. Type: SC, UPC fiber patch cord
    2. Mode: Single mode
    3. Fiber: G652D, G657A1,G657A2, G657A3
    4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    5. Cable core: Simplex
    6. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

    Features:

    1. Low insertion loss and high return loss
    2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
    3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
    4. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    5. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    6. 3D fiber interferometer is available
    7. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

    Applications:

    1. Telecommunication networks
    2. Fiber optic communication networks
    3. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    4. Optical access network
    5. Data processing networks

    Specification:


    ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
    BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
    Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
    Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
    Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
    Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
    Apex offset≤50um
    MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray≤0.1dB
    Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability> 1000 times
    Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)


    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)


    FAQ

    1.Why choosing TTIFIBER Cable be one of your partner?
    (1)..Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
    (2). Quality assurance:Stable high quality
    (3). Customers solutions:Quick
    (4).Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers
    2. Do you accept OEM, such as: print our LOGO?
    Yes, OEM order is welcome, Customized Logo is available.
    3.What's the method of shipment?
    The goods will be sent by International express, such as DHL/Fedex. It takes 3~7 days

    Quality Data processing networks SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Single Mode fiber for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0