Sign In | Join Free | My frozenstories.com
frozenstories.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronics Production Machinery >

Optical Transmitter Fiber Optic Pigtail With 150 mA Laser Forward Current

Optical Transmitter Fiber Optic Pigtail With 150 mA Laser Forward Current

Categories Pigtailed Laser Diode
Model Number: 1470 CWDM laser diode
Certification: RoSH, ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5 - 10 workdays
type: laser diode
chip: CWDM
wavelength: 1470nm
Laser Forward Current: 150mA
bandwidth: 2.5G - 4.3G
application: CATV, Other Analog or Digital Optical Transmission
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Optical Transmitter Fiber Optic Pigtail With 150 mA Laser Forward Current

    1470nm CWDM Pigtailed Components


    Features

    1. Adopt Fabry Perot ( Multi-Quatum-Well )Structure
    2. DFB Coaxial Package
    3. Built-in InGaAs monitor
    4. High Reliability ,Long operation life
    5. Laser welding fixed
    6. Various connector Type
    7. Various output power (0.5mw-10mw)

    Applications

    CATV Reverse Transmission
    WDM light source and communication system
    Other Analog or Digital Optical Transmission


    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Max.

    Unit

    Test Condition

    Storage Temperature

    Tstg

    -40

    100

    -

    Operating Temperature

    Top

    -40

    85

    I=Iop

    Laser Forward Current

    If

    -

    150

    mA

    -

    LD Reverse Voltage

    Lvr

    -

    2

    V

    -

    PD Reverse Voltage

    Pvr


    15

    V


    Soldering Temp

    -

    -

    260

    -

    Soldering Time

    -

    -

    10

    S

    -


    Optical & Electrical Characteristics

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ.

    Max.

    Unit

    Test condition

    Rated Power

    Po

    1

    -

    3

    mW

    Ith+20mA

    Threshold Current

    Ith

    5

    - 

    15

    mA

    CW

    Forward Voltage Drop

    Vop

    - 

    1.0

    1.2

    V

    -

    Cent Wavelength

    λc

    Note 2

    nm

    Note 1

    Spectrum Width(-3dB)

    Δλ

    - 

    0.5

    1

    nm

    CW,-3dB

    Side-mode Suppression Ratio

    SMSR

    35

    -

    - 

    dB

    -

    Monitor Current

    Im

    100

    - 

    900

    uA

    CW, Ith+20mA

    Dark Current of Monitor

    Id

    - 

    - 

    100

    nA

    -

    Optical Isolation

    ISO

    30

    40

    -

    dB

    25℃

    Frequency Range

    F

    2.5



    GHz

    RI=50Ω

    Cut-off Frequency

    Fc

    6



    GHz

    If=Iop

    Relative intensity noise

    RIN

    -

    -155

    -150

    dB/Hz

    CW, If=Iop, f=4500MHz

    RF Bandpass Flatness

    BF


    ±1.5


    dB

    If=Iop,45MHz-4500MHz,T=25 °C


    Note 1. 2.5Gb/s NRZ, pseudo-random, Pb=0.2mW, Ppeak=1.0mW
    Note 2. The selected wavelength is available as follow:


    PIN Definition


    Drawing


    Order Information

    MLD-CXXXX-XXXX

    M

    LD

    -C

    XX

    X

    X

    -X

    X

    X

    X

    Mode

    Product Type

    Chip

    Wavelength

    Insolator

    Bandwidth

    Connector

    Pin Type

    Pigtail
    Length

    Power Range



    C:CWDM

    47:1470nm

    S:Single
    D:Dual
    W:Without

    2:2.5Gb/s
    4:4.3Gb/s

    1:FC/APC
    2:FC/PC
    3:SC/APC
    4:SC/PC
    5:LC/PC
    6:LC/APC
    W:Without

    A:725
    B:720

    05:0.5m
    10:1.0m

    P1:>1mW
    P2:>2mW





















































    Quality Optical Transmitter Fiber Optic Pigtail With 150 mA Laser Forward Current for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0