Sign In | Join Free | My frozenstories.com
frozenstories.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Chains >

F7TC Spark Plug Auto Without Resistor Nickel Electrode Match NGK BP6ES

Categories Car Spark Plugs
Brand Name: ANGELMAN
Model Number: A7TC
Certification: ISO9001:9002
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10000PCS
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 20days afer deposit
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Spanner size: 20.8mm
Outer Thread: 14*1.25mm
Thread Length: 19mm
Central electrode material: nickel
Spark plug: 1-earthed electrode
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    F7TC Spark Plug Auto Without Resistor Nickel Electrode Match NGK BP6ES

    car spark plugs F7TC without resistor nickel electrode match NGK BP6ES


    Details


    item namespark plug
    Car makefor various car
    OEM90919-01233
    Unit priceFor latest price ,please contact us directly
    QuantityMore quantity ,better price .
    we can meet the customer's requirement to change the material to control the cost
    Packing detailsA. neutral packing box
    B. Brand Package box
    C. making the packing according to customer's requirement
    Payment terms

    Western Union;T/T;Paypal.

    If need order, Pay 30% deposit .and pay the balance after the goods are all ready

    Delivery time

    About 20 working days after receiving your payment ,mainly depend on quantity. If we have stcok,we can delivery at once.


    Advantages

    1.High quality
    2.Reasonable price
    3.Good reputation
    4.Reliable supplier
    5.Better after services
    6.Prompt delivery



    APPLICATION


    Suitable car models as below

    ALFA ROMEO6051292900
    ALFA ROMEO6050456300
    CITRO?NZB.9000.060.U
    CITRO?NMYC.000279N
    FIAT7FYS
    FORD5 099 783
    MERCEDES-BENZ003.159.58.03
    MERCEDES-BENZ002.159.18.03
    MERCEDES-BENZ002.159.27.03
    MERCEDES-BENZ003.159.56.03
    MERCEDES-BENZ003.159.14.03
    MITSUBISHIMS851544
    MITSUBISHIMS851024
    MITSUBISHIMS851439
    PORSCHE999 170 051 90
    PORSCHE999 170 052 90
    PORSCHEN 178 113
    PORSCHE999 170 056 90
    PORSCHE999 170 050 90
    PORSCHE999 170 055 90
    PORSCHE999 170 111 90
    PORSCHE999 170 165 90
    PORSCHE999 170 135 90
    RENAULT TRUCKS7700861471
    RENAULT TRUCKS7700737459
    RENAULT TRUCKS7701366087
    RENAULT TRUCKS7700732626
    RENAULT TRUCKS7701414024
    RENAULT TRUCKS7701366268
    SAAB885285
    SAAB8814402
    VOLVO1306604
    VOLVO1367527
    VWN 017 811 59
    VW101 000 006 AA
    VWN 017 812 44
    VW101 000 000 AB


    SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE


    Overheating
    Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

    Insulator breakage
    End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

    Oil wet
    Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment


    Normal operation
    End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched

    Too much coke
    Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused


    Hot combustion
    Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

    Toner Blackened
    Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

    Lead Contamination
    Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.



    Flashover
    Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.






    Mounting torque is too small
    Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

    Corona
    On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached


    External damage
    Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder




    PRODUCT IMAGE



    Quality F7TC Spark Plug Auto Without Resistor Nickel Electrode Match NGK BP6ES for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0